Results

Official Results

Member Results Comparison by Average Medal Points

Member Results Comparison by Average Point Score

Member Results Comparison by Average Medal Points

Member Results Comparison_By Total Medal Points

Member Comparison by Total Point Score

Results per skill competition

 

Construction and Building Technology

 

Landscape Gardening

Gold Nils Karjetta
Gold Kjetil Sigurd Marius Schwoch
Silver Jesper Frederiksen
Silver Peter Levin
Bronze Jochem Molenaar
Bronze Willem Stougie
Norway
Norway
Denmark
Denmark
The Netherlands
The Netherlands

 

Wall and Floor Tiling

 

Gold Julien Martinet

Silver Samuel Birk Axelsen
Bronze Cedrik Knöpfle

 

France

Denmark
Germany

 

Architectural Stonemasonry

 

Gold Michael Egli

Silver Robert Moser
Bronze Krisztián Balogh

 

Switzerland

Austria
Hungary

 

Floor Laying

 

Gold Andreas Klammer
Silver Benjamin Schindelars
Bronze Tony Ferrandez

 

Italy
Austria
France

 

Cabinet Making

 

Gold Krisztián Simon
Silver Christian Buchegger
Bronze Nikolai Golikov

 

Hungary
Austria
Russian Federation

 

Joinery

 

Gold Ádám János Nagy
Silver Vitalii Bondarenko
Bronze Alexis Nue

 

Hungary
Russian Federation
France

 

Bricklaying

 

Gold Christoph Rapp
Silver Marc Berndorfer
Bronze Kenneth Meldgaard Ebbesen

 

Germany
Austria
Denmark

 

Painting and Decorating

 

Gold Patrick Reitbauer
Silver Szabolcs Cseke
Bronze Lea Meier

 

Austria
Hungary
Switzerland

 

Plastering and Dry Wall Systems

 

Gold Alexander Schmidt
Silver Loic Robert
Bronze Philippe Bütschi

 

Germany
France
Switzerland

 

Electrical Installations

 

Gold Daniel Gerber
Silver Diana Reuter
Bronze Ståle Brå

 

Switzerland
Germany
Norway

 

Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

 

Gold Emanuel Budeanu
Silver Dominik Daferner
Bronze Francisco Campos

 

Spain
Germany
Portugal

 

Plumbing and Heating

 

Gold Florian Schwarzenauer
Silver Paul-Florian Schärschmidt
Bronze Joris Vernadet

 

Austria
Germany
France

 

Metal Roofing

 

Gold Pascal Gerber
Silver Antoine Saint
Bronze Gabriel Haas

 

Switzerland
France
Italy

 

Concrete Construction *Demonstration Skill*

 

Gold Sebastian Frantes
Gold Markus Haslinger
Silver Florian Hochgruber
Silver René Pichler
Bronze Medin Murati
Bronze Timo Schön

 

Austria
Austria
Italy
Italy
Germany
Germany

 

Transportation and Logistics
Manufacturing and Engineering Technology

 

 

Heavy Truck Maintenance

 

Gold Nicolas Doron-Seon
Silver Nikolai Larionov
Bronze Tor Øyvind Venemyr Voreland

 

France
Russian Federation
Norway

 

Heavy Vehicle Technology

 

Gold Simon Rüedi
Silver Manuel Fahrnecker
Bronze Dinand Hekman

 

Switzerland
Austria
The Netherlands

 

Automobile Technology

 

Gold Klaus Lehmerhofer
Silver Nikolai Donchak
Bronze Jon Sindre Lund Gabrielsen

 

Austria
Russian Federation
Norway

 

Mobile Robotics

 

Gold Andrei Diubanov
Gold Pavel Fadeev
Silver David Andrawes
Silver Markus Pelzl
Bronze Thomas Godel
Bronze Guillaume Gourmelen
Bronze Pedro Pereira
Bronze Cleiton Lima

 

Russian Federation
Russian Federation
Austria
Austria
France
France
Portugal
Portugal

 

Electronics Prototyping

 

Gold Miroslav Chalko
Silver Ásbjörn Eđvaldsson
Bronze Joonatan Kivelä

 

Slovakia
Iceland
Finland

 

Mechatronics

 

Gold Kristóf Balázs Sipos
Gold Zoltán Takács
Silver Aleksandr Arapov
Silver Maksim Aksenov
Bronze Jack Dakin
Bronze Danny Slater

 

Hungary
Hungary
Russian Federation
Russian Federation
United Kingdom
United Kingdom

 

Industrial Control

 

Gold Martin Lindelöw
Silver Max Meusburger
Bronze Samu Lahti

 

Sweden
Austria
Finland

 

Welding

 

Gold Vladimir Baboshkin
Silver Jon Arne Hjelmstadbakk
Bronze Dániel Zaja

 

Russian Federation
Norway
Hungary

 

CNC-Milling

 

Gold Mikhail Vorontcov
Silver Andreas Hauser
Bronze Rui Carvalho

 

Russian Federation
Austria
Portugal

Mechanical Engineering Design - CAD

 

Gold Albert Mineev
Silver Adrien Mary
Bronze Ross Megahy

 

Russian Federation
France
United Kingdom

 

Creative Arts and Fashion
Information and Communication Technology
Social and Personal Services

 

 

Graphic Design

 

Gold Aleksandra Valuikina
Silver Florian Gattermair
Bronze Bruno Lo Rillo

 

Russian Federation
Austria
Italy

 

Visual Merchandising

 

Gold Anastasia Raspopova
Silver Luize Mihailova
Bronze Aaron Preyer

 

Russian Federation
Latvia
The Netherlands

 

Fashion Design and Technology

 

Gold Laura Kreivina
Gold Elina Skrindzevska
Silver Evelina Altunian
Silver Olesia Budko
Bronze Maria Jöbstl
Bronze Bozena Turopoljac

 

Latvia
Latvia
Russian Federation
Russian Federation
Austria
Austria

 

Floristry

 

Gold Josefiina Kivero
Silver Elizaveta Shkimbova
Bronze Dániel Takács

 

Finland
Russian Federation
Hungary

 

Web Development

 

Gold Konstantin Larin
Silver Ákos Balogh
Bronze Gilles Granger

 

Russian Federation
Hungary
France

 

ICT Specialists

 

Gold Diana Kasabova
Gold Vladislav Tetiushkin
Silver Patrick Taibel
Silver Lukas Vavra
Bronze Martin Dagarin
Bronze Žiga Simončič

 

Russian Federation
Russian Federation
Austria
Austria
Slovenia
Slovenia

 

Health and Social Care

 

Gold Elisabeth Hölscher
Silver Dávid Varholik
Bronze Aino Takala

 

Germany
Hungary
Finland

 

Beauty Therapy

 

Gold Holly-Mae Cotterell
Silver Irina Bykova
Bronze Mylène Calabre

 

United Kingdom
Russian Federation
France

 

Hairdressing

 

Gold Alix Darles
Silver Anna Krontseva
Bronze Gavin Jon Kyte

 

France
Russian Federation
United Kingdom

 

Hotel Receptioning

 

Gold Vitaliya Iakovenko
Silver Maxime Cabo
Bronze Emil Fäldt

 

Russian Federation
Belgium
Sweden

 

Restaurant Service

 

Gold Carlos Carmona
Silver Monika Pöllabauer
Bronze Anna Meletc

 

Spain
Austria
Russian Federation

 

Cooking

 

Gold Viktor Thulin
Silver Michael Ploner
Bronze Kaisla Heimala

 

Sweden
Austria
Finland

 

Bakery *Demonstration Skill*

 

Gold Lina Andersson
Silver Lasse Nørup Bentsen
Bronze Julia Rumetshofer

 

Sweden
Denmark
Austria

 

Social